pugwashtheband
album Disco-Tex - 4 Love mp3 download

album Disco-Tex - 4 Love mp3 download

Genre: Electronic
Performer: Disco-Tex
Album: 4 Love
Country: France
Released: 1995
Style: Progressive House
MP3 version ZIP size: 1749 mb
FLAC version ZIP size: 1690 mb
WMA version ZIP size: 1131 mb
Rating: 4.2
Votes: 459
Other Formats: AU FLAC MOD ASF AA VOX MP1

Real Name: Danny Harrison.

Disco-Tex and the Sex-O-Lettes were a disco group of the 1970s featuring Monti Rock III (born Joseph Montanez J. 29 May 1942, The Bronx, New York City). The Sex-O-Lettes group included Bob Crewe, Cidny Bullens (formerly known as Cindy Bullens), Kenny Nolan and Sir Monti Rock III. Albums included a self-titled album, and Manhattan Millionaire.

There are no setlists by Disco-Tex Vol 4 on setlist. fm yet. You could help us by adding a first setlist. You can track changes of setlists by this artist by selecting the option below.

Disco Tex gets four of the eleven tracks on what is actually a disco compilation album with Jerry Corbetta from Sugarloaf leading off the festivities. This ain't "Green Eyed Lady," though Corbetta charted with "Don't Call Us, We'll Call You" in February of 1975, simultaneous with this album. Corbetta is but a warm-up for the main event, the guitar riff inviting the audience into the catchy melody of the Sex-O-Lettes' fake applause and heavy drum sound.

001. Italove - Strangers in the Night 002. Digitalo - Russian Man (Extended Version) 003. The Crosslines - In The Heaven Of The Night 004. Digital Dreams. Italo Disco - With Love (Party-2017). Italo Disco - With Love-4 (Party 2017). 092. Energy Voice - Call me (Special extended mix) 093. Tonschatz - Odyssey (Extended Single Version) 094. Lenroy - You are the girl (Original Mix).

3 tracks · 12 August 2004. 4 tracks · 2 July 2001.

Tracklist

A 4 Love 5:19
B Dance Come On 5:33

Credits

  • Engineer – Johnny Fever
  • Producer, Mixed By – DMD

Notes

4 Love is a cover of Chilly - For Your Love.

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
579 659-2 Disco-Tex 4 Love ‎(CD, Maxi) Panic Records 579 659-2 France 1995

Tracklist

1 4 Love (Short Mix) 3:36
2 4 Love 5:17
3 Dance Come On 5:31

Companies, etc.

  • Distributed By – PolyGram Distribution
  • Pressed By – PMDC, France
  • Phonographic Copyright (p) – DMD

Credits

  • Engineer – Johnny Fever
  • Producer, Mixed By – DMD

Notes

Respect to Chris Stardus.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Label Code: LC 7340
  • Distribution Code: PY 940
  • Barcode (Scanned): 731457965924
  • Mould SID Code: IFPI 0216
  • Mastering SID Code: IFPI L004
  • Matrix / Runout: 579 659_2 00 L7 PT++A
  • Rights Society: SACEM

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
579 659-1 Disco-Tex 4 Love ‎(12") Panic Records 579 659-1 France 1995
Video:

Comments:
Vathennece
"4 love" contains samples from Chilly - "for your love" (1979) https://www.discogs.com/Chilly-For-Your-Love/release/210563

Performer: Cheyenne
Genre: Electronic
Title: Love Resurrection
Country: France
Released: 1995
album Barry Ryan - Eloise mp3 download

Barry Ryan - Eloise album mp3

Pop Rock, Symphonic Rock
Performer: Barry Ryan
Genre: Rock
Title: Eloise
Released: 1995
Performer: Tina Charles
Genre: Funk, Soul
Title: The Best Of Tina Charles (I Love To Love)
Country: US
Released: 1994
Performer: Various
Genre: Electronic
Title: Dance 94 Vol. 2
Released: 1994
Performer: Nina Simone
Genre: Jazz
Title: After Hours
Country: US
Released: 1995
Performer: Love Machine
Genre: Electronic
Title: Eurobeatechno The Victory Of Groove
Released: 2000
Performer: Tina Charles
Genre: Electronic / Pop
Title: I Love To Love
Country: Europe
Released: 1992
Performer: Margaux
Genre: Pop
Title: Va Savoir Pourquoi
Country: France
Released: 1995
Performer: Cafeteria Dance Fever
Genre: Rock
Title: ...With Love
Released: 2013
Performer: PJ Harvey
Genre: Rock
Title: Send His Love To Me
Country: Europe
Released: 1995
Performer: Projet X
Genre: Electronic
Title: Love Reflex
Country: France
Released: 1995
Performer: Texas
Genre: Rock / Pop
Title: When We Are Together
Country: Europe
Released: 1999